?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
13 July 2007 @ 07:39 pm
WTF  
WHAT WHAT WHAT

HOW CAN I POSSIBLY HAVE MISSED THIS?



Rafa, please explain. Is this some sort of misplaced attempt to add some youthful edge to your image? Or are you simply trying to scare everyone shitless? It works on me, I'll tell you that..
 
 
 
Kelle: jose facepalmkels450 on July 13th, 2007 05:55 pm (UTC)
LOL!! Omg...just...noooo! ;)
Teknopønker!: Carradustbinflower on July 14th, 2007 01:43 pm (UTC)
I can't believe it! He just doesn't seem like a goatee person AT ALL.
niamh_x on July 13th, 2007 07:52 pm (UTC)
I would.

-blushes-
ivorylasenzaivorylasenza on July 13th, 2007 09:05 pm (UTC)
*interrupts someone's LJ*

Noooooooooooooooooooo
niamh_x on July 13th, 2007 10:38 pm (UTC)
I know it's wrong, but...

-blushes massively-
ivorylasenzaivorylasenza on July 14th, 2007 01:14 am (UTC)
Oh my God.

That is actually quite funny really.

It's RAFA. He's like, people's dad.
niamh_x on July 14th, 2007 01:15 am (UTC)
I know I shouldn't find that stupidly erotic, but...

-barricades self in understairs cupboard and hopes wireless router isn't on-
ivorylasenzaivorylasenza on July 14th, 2007 01:37 am (UTC)
Aw.

Bless.

I am all pleased for Rafa that somebody "would" other than his wife.

niamh_x on July 14th, 2007 02:41 am (UTC)
He's fit tho? -blushes more-
Teknopønker!: steviemikeylittledustbinflower on July 14th, 2007 01:44 pm (UTC)
Haha! Highly suspicious! I have to admit that's beyond me...
ivorylasenza: starsladderivorylasenza on July 13th, 2007 09:03 pm (UTC)
You missed The Goatee?

How did you manage that?

T'has been all over. A favoured conversation on Le Forums.
Teknopønker!: tjohei kuyt gerrarddustbinflower on July 14th, 2007 01:46 pm (UTC)
I have no idea. I think it's because I've been away from the internet so long that when I finally have it back I'm never here because I'm not used to it anymore. To be honest, if THIS is what I find I will enter with extreme caution from now on...

What do they say on the forums? Any interesting theories on why he's gotten this?
abbeydaleabbeydale on July 14th, 2007 10:33 am (UTC)
*giggles* Rafa's beard is causing me much amusement atm! :)
Teknopønker!: captain fantasticdustbinflower on July 14th, 2007 01:46 pm (UTC)
He's certainly making us look twice... Haha!